Regular hall hire program

These are groups that use the halls on a regular basis if you wish to enquire about using the halls for a group activity please call or email the community centre office.

Group Day Hall Time Leader Contact
Zumba Gold over 60's Monday Oscar Frey 11:30 - 12:15 Sarah Gilmore 01895 443423
Chair Exercise over 60's Monday Oscar Frey 12:30 - 13:15 Sarah Gilmore 01895443423
Master Karate Monday Cyril Boatman 18:00 - 19:00 Madalina Ster-Popa 07460901801
Ceroc West Drayton Monday Oscar Frey 20:00 - 23:00 Alan and Sue Maskell 02089334350
Ceroc West Drayton Monday Cyril Boatman 20:00 - 22:00 Penny Smith 07771872592
NHS Appt only (Rehab) Tuesday Oscar Frey 09:15 - 12:30
Glow Fitness Tuesday Cyril Boatman 10:00 - 11:00 Sarah Gilmore 02085690181
Tea Dance Tuesday Oscar Frey 14:00 - 16:00 Don McKellow 01895 422776 07485127773
Just Dance for fun with Ace Dj ! Tuesday Oscar Frey 19:30 - 20:30 Ace Dj 07956610911
Matt Fiddes Martial Arts Tuesday Oscar Frey 16:30 - 18:30 Darren White
Pilates/Tai Chi Tuesday Cyril Boatman 19:00 - 20:00 Penny Smith 07771872592
Bingo Wednesday Padcroft Room 19:00 - 21:00 Kathy Chester 01895 443423
Yoga Wednesday Cyril Boatman 19:45 - 21:15 Priya Rasanagayam 07808587911
Senior Citizens Welfare Association 4th Wednesday of the Month Oscar Frey 13:30 - 15:30 Norman Morrison 01895 443423
((Bounce)) New group Starting on 15th September Wednesday Oscar Frey 19:00 - 20:00 Lauren Parry 07920854362
Line Dance Starting 9th September 21 Thursday Oscar Frey 10:30 - 11:30 Susan Wynne 01895 832937
Zumba Thursday Oscar Frey 19:00 - 20:00 Gabriel Borozescue 07459488547
((Bounce)) New group Starting Thursday 2nd September Thursday Oscar Frey 20:30 - 21:30 Lauren Parry
Master Karate Thursday Cyril Boatman 18:00 - 19:00 Madalina Ster-Popa 07460901801
Slimming World Friday Oscar Frey 9:30am and 11:30am Sandra See 07766250612
Shah Jalal Prayers Friday Cyril Boatman 12:00 - 14:00 Mr Miah 07985785562
GKR Karate Friday Cyril Boatman 18:00 - 19:30 Leke Prenger 07852289324

Kiddiecare Nursery 

7.00am to 6.00pm: Daily Monday to Friday 01895 436810

As well as our two main halls, the Centre has rooms available for small groups and less regular hirers.

Committee Room

Hanwell Angling Club Meet on Thursday evenings 2nd Thursday of the month.

RAOB (Royal Antidiluvian Order of the Buffaloes)

Meet on the 1st Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre